RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Winter Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winter Park, Florida
2100 Summerfield Road, Winter Park, Florida, 32792, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
John Lindsey
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
31
)
View
News (
55
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2020 - Tennessee Indoor State Championships (2)
2015 - Bob Mosher Wildcat Open (34)
2015 - Bolles Bulldog Classic (1)
2015 - Brian Jaeger Elite Classic (38)
2015 - FACA Winter Clinic (1)
2015 - FHSAA 4A District 4 XC Meet (1)
2015 - Florida FHSAA 4A Region 1 (18)
2015 - Florida FHSAA Class 4A Region 1 XC Championships (1)
2015 - Florida Mountain Dew Cross Country Invitational (1)
2015 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (1)
2015 - Florida State Relays (1)
2015 - Jeff Wentworth Invitational (27)
2015 - Metro Conference XC Championships (2)
2015 - Pepsi Florida Relays (14)
2014 - Astronaut Cross Country Invitational (9)
2014 - Brian Jaeger Elite Classic (32)
2014 - Carrollton Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Florida FHSAA 4A Region 1 (23)
2014 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2014 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - Florida State Relays (7)
2014 - lake brantley invitational (24)
2014 - NXR Southeast Regional (1)
2013 - Astronaut Cross Country Invitational (6)
2013 - Brian Jaeger Elite Classic (26)
2013 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Florida Mountain Dew Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Florida State Relays (6)
2013 - Golden South Classic (1)
2013 - Holy Trinity All Star Showdown presented by DistancePreps.com (2)
2013 - Pepsi Florida Relays (1)
2012 - Bob Mosher Wildcat Open (14)
2012 - Brian Jaeger Elite Classic (10)
2012 - FACA Winter Clinic (1)
2012 - Florida FHSAA 4A Region 1 (11)
2012 - Florida FHSAA Class 4A Region 1 XC Championships (2)
2012 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (8)
2012 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - Florida State Relays (9)
2012 - flrunners.com Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - Holy Trinity Fall Classic (5)
2012 - Lake Brantley Open (3)
2012 - Metro Conference FR/SO XC Championships (2)
2012 - Metro Conference Track Championships (1)
2012 - Metro East XC Championships (4)
2012 - Pepsi Florida Relays (11)
2011 - (3)
2011 - Astronaut Cross Country Invitational (5)
2011 - FACA Winter Clinic (1)
2011 - Florida FHSAA 4A Region 1 (15)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Class 4A Region 1 XC Championships (3)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (5)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (8)
2011 - Florida Mountain Dew Cross Country Invitational (4)
2011 - Highlander Invite - Lake Highland Prep (9)
2011 - Holy Trinity All Star Showdown presented by DistancePreps.com (3)
2011 - Little Everglades Pre-State Invitational (6)
2010 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (3)
2010 - Florida State Relays (10)
2010 - Pepsi Florida Relays (12)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (3 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (22 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (6 videos)
All Videos
Search
Varsity Boys Race Footage - Metro East XC Championships 2012
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Oct 25th 2012, 5:51am
Comments
Metro East XC Championships
- Oct 24, 2012
FL, US
Timing/Results by:
Elite Timing And Event Management, Inc. - Orl
Mens 5k Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Marquez, Brandon
Timber Creek
15:38.90
1
2
Lindsey, John
Winter Park
15:55.60
2
3
Profitt, John
Colonial
16:00.20
3
4
licht, caleb
Colonial
16:04.90
4
5
ramirez, raul
Colonial
16:05.60
5
6
Oniel, Anthony
University (Orla
16:10.90
6
7
Helfrich, Burkhardt
Boone
16:20.40
7
8
Velez, George
Lake Nona
16:26.20
8
9
Peralta, Jean Carlos
Lake Nona
16:30.40
9
10
Ramos, Carlos
Timber Creek
16:33.80
10
11
Roberts, Benjaman
Winter Park
16:34.40
11
12
Schmick, Brennan
Cypress Creek
16:44.40
12
13
riegelmayer, zachary
Colonial
16:44.60
13
14
Krush, Alekx
Timber Creek
16:47.30
14
15
Decker, Kyle
Colonial
16:50.50
15
16
Coscia, Anthony
Boone
16:50.90
16
17
Hines, Jared
Boone
16:53.20
17
18
Capps, Bryan
Boone
16:55.90
18
19
Henry, Jared
Timber Creek
16:56.70
19
20
Chapman, Tyler
Boone
16:58.00
20
21
Miller, Antoine
Lake Nona
16:58.90
21
22
hurd, anthony
Colonial
16:59.00
22
23
Coleman, Davis
Boone
17:01.40
23
24
Evans, Robert
Winter Park
17:08.60
24
25
Smith, Wyatt
Boone
17:11.70
25
26
Gonzalez, Manuel
Lake Nona
17:23.30
26
27
Nazareth, Matthew
Timber Creek
17:29.60
27
28
Nazareth, Michael
Timber Creek
17:34.20
28
29
Laxton, Adam
Boone
17:39.50
30
Monteclaro, Kevin
Timber Creek
17:44.40
29
31
Lowe, Derek
Timber Creek
17:45.70
32
reyes, selvin
Colonial
17:46.00
30
33
Boucher, Jackson
Winter Park
17:46.50
31
34
Loyack, Andrew
Lake Nona
17:49.50
32
35
Brenner, Henry
Winter Park
17:55.60
33
36
Loyack, Joseph
Lake Nona
17:56.60
34
37
Lopez, Yevier
Lake Nona
17:59.00
35
38
Cabret, Chris
Cypress Creek
18:00.20
36
39
Randio, Mark
East River
18:02.60
37
40
Anger, Zach
Timber Creek
18:02.90
41
Peralta, Angelo
Lake Nona
18:07.40
42
Minderman, Max
Freedom (Orlando
18:09.90
38
43
Ortiz, Joel
Colonial
18:11.50
44
Harding, Ryan
Boone
18:12.20
45
Pierre, Markendy
Oak Ridge
18:16.20
39
46
Hopwood, Matthew
Winter Park
18:19.10
40
47
Ruiz, Ronald
Lake Nona
18:26.00
48
Tivis, Marcus
East River
18:27.90
41
49
martinez, nathan
Colonial
18:28.40
50
Lopez, Cesar
Timber Creek
18:35.80
51
Smith, Luke
Boone
18:40.10
52
Gavillan, Pablo
Timber Creek
18:41.40
53
Bausch, Justin
Cypress Creek
18:42.30
42
54
De la Pena, Jorge
Cypress Creek
18:45.40
43
55
Sakhichand, Ryan
Cypress Creek
18:51.60
44
56
Terry, Sean
Winter Park
18:52.60
45
57
perez, jonothon
Colonial
18:57.60
58
Dickens, Josh
University (Orla
19:04.50
46
59
Duroseau, Jefferson
Oak Ridge
19:07.30
47
60
Ramnarain, Vishal
University (Orla
19:10.50
48
61
Williams, Jamarcus
Oak Ridge
19:13.20
49
62
Dasalla, Rillan
Timber Creek
19:15.50
63
Hopwood, Mike
Winter Park
19:16.00
64
Newlin, Thomas
Freedom (Orlando
19:22.80
50
65
Tyler, Rayvaun
Oak Ridge
19:28.80
51
66
Buckley, Lawrence
Timber Creek
19:31.60
67
Glass, Malik
Oak Ridge
19:32.20
52
68
Blanco, Alec
Freedom (Orlando
19:33.40
53
69
Logan, Austin
Timber Creek
19:38.00
70
Sousse, Hamid
Lake Nona
19:41.90
71
Brand, Andrew
East River
19:43.20
54
72
Rueschoff, Ian
East River
19:44.60
55
73
Wachtel, Bruce
Freedom (Orlando
19:46.80
56
74
Roldan, Luis
University (Orla
19:51.10
57
75
Fernandez, Charles
Freedom (Orlando
19:52.90
58
76
Tejeda, Joel
Freedom (Orlando
19:53.30
59
77
Ramcharan, Brand
Cypress Creek
19:54.40
60
78
Santos, Waldemar
East River
20:00.40
61
79
Lootens, Danny
Timber Creek
20:07.40
80
Matusch, Derek
University (Orla
20:12.40
62
81
Busch, Nick
University (Orla
20:36.60
63
82
Bosch, Drake
East River
20:43.50
64
83
Otero, Yonelle
Freedom (Orlando
20:54.80
65
84
Jenkins, De Troy
Oak Ridge
21:01.30
66
85
Ibrahim, Hamza
Freedom (Orlando
21:01.60
86
Nkuitabong, Clinton
Oak Ridge
21:12.70
67
87
Rivera, Ricardo
Oak Ridge
21:16.90
88
Pasante, Ian
Timber Creek
22:13.80
89
Brockman, Keegan
Timber Creek
22:34.60
90
Henry, Shawn
Timber Creek
23:15.70
91
Andine, Gabriel
East River
23:26.80
68
92
Daugherty, Julian
Timber Creek
23:58.40
93
Garcia, Alex
Freedom (Orlando
25:39.10
94
Habeeb, Troy
Timber Creek
26:21.80
95
Walton, Trevor
Timber Creek
28:54.90
« Videos attached to Meet: »
John Lindsey Winter Park 2nd 15:55.60 - Metro East XC Championsh
Adair Lyden Lake Nona 2nd - Metro East XC Championships 2012
Autumn Bartlett University HS 3rd 19:41.10 - Metro East XC Champi
Brandon Marquez Timber Creek 1st 15:38.90 - Metro East XC Champio
John "Ramses" Profitt Colonial HS 3rd 16:00.20 - Metro
Kaley Schmick Cypress Creek 1st- Metro East XC Championships 2012
Varsity Boys Race Footage - Metro East XC Championships 2012
Varsity Girls Race Footage - Metro East XC Championships 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps
#metro-east
More videos
Boys 4A Region 1 Footage - FHSAA 4A Region 1 XC Meet 2012
Boys Elite Race Footage - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2012
108 shares:
Metro East XC Championships
,
Boone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
,
Colonial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
,
Cypress Creek Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Winter Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winter Park, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
3
2016
3
2015
141
52
2014
107
16
2013
48
24
8
1
2012
85
26
2011
61
18
2010
25
4
2009
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
#metro-east
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!